Santa Clara University

Leavey School of Business

University Faculty

ENDOWED ACADEMIC CHAIRS

Joseph S. Alemany Professor
Chaiho Kim (Operations Management and Information Systems)

Pedro Arrupe, S.J. Professor
Paul A. Soukup, S.J. (Communications)

Edmund Campion, S.J. Professor
Michael C. McCarthy, S.J. (Religious Studies, Classics)

Peter A. Canisius, S.J. Professor
Mark A. Aschheim (Civil Engineering)

Howard and Alida Charney Professor
Thane Kreiner (Miller Center for Social Entrepreneurship)

Ignacio Ellacuria, S.J., University Professorship for Jesuit Studies
Jerome Baggett (Jesuit School of Theology)

Lee and Seymour Graff Professor
Ruth E. Davis (Computer Engineering)

Lee and Seymour Graff Professor II
Betty A. Young (Physics)

Paul L. Locatelli, S.J. Professor
Michael A. Zampelli, S.J. (Theatre and Dance)

J. Thomas and Kathleen L. McCarthy Professor
André L. Delbecq (Management)

Regis and Diane McKenna Professor
Radha Basu (School of Engineering))

John Courtney Murray, S.J. Professor of Social Ethics
Kirk O. Hanson (Markkula Center for Applied Ethics)

John Nobili, S.J. Professor
Gary A. Macy (Religious Studies)

Presidential Professor of Ethics and the Common Good
Kenneth A. Manaster (Law)

Phil and Bobbie Sanfilippo Professor
Allen S. Hammond IV (Law)

Sanfilippo Family Professor
Nam Ling (Computer Engineering)

Santa Clara Jesuit Community Professor
Paul G. Crowley, S.J. (Religious Studies)

Benjamin and Mae Swig Professor
Narendra Agrawal (Operations and Management Information Systems)

College of Arts and Sciences

Augustin Cardinal Bea, S.J., University Professor
Thomas G. Plante (Psychology)

Patrick A. Donohoe, S.J. Professor
Eric O. Hanson (Political Science)

Gerard Manley Hopkins, S.J. Professor
Ron Hansen (English)

Fletcher Jones Professor
Patrick E. Hoggard (Chemistry)

Clare Boothe Luce Professors
Nicolette Meshkat (Mathematics and Computer Science)
Grace Y. Stokes (Chemistry)

Knight Ridder/San Jose Mercury News Professor
Michael T. Whalen (Communication)

Walter E. Schmidt, S.J. Professor
Barbara A. Molony (History)

Michael and Elizabeth Valeriote Professor
Gerald L. Alexanderson (Mathematics and Computer Science)

School of Engineering

Thomas J. Bannan Professor
Sally L. Wood (Electrical Engineering)

Wilmot J. Nicholson Family Professor
Sukhmander Singh (Civil Engineering)

Robert W. Peters Professor
Edwin P. Maurer (Civil Engineering)

John M. Sobrato Professor
M. Godfrey Mungal (Mechanical Engineering)

William and Janice Terry Professor
Samiha Mourad (Electrical Engineering)

School of Business

Michael Accolti, S.J. Professorship for Leadership
Barry Z. Posner (Management)

Mario L. Belotti Professor
Hersh M. Shefrin (Finance)

William T. Cleary Professor
Albert V. Bruno (Marketing)

Charles J. Dirksen Professor of Business Ethics
Manuel G. Velasquez (Management)

Robert and Susan Finocchio Professor
Kris James Mitchener (Economics)

W. M. Keck Foundation Professor
Mario L. Belotti (Economics)

Glenn Klimek Professor
Meir Statman (Finance)

Robert and Barbara McCullough Professor
Michael J. Eames (Accounting)

Naumes Family Professor
Gregory A. Baker (Management)

Michel and Mary Orradre Professor
Alexander J. Field (Economics)

Stephen and Patricia Schott Professor
David F. Caldwell (Management)

L. J. Skaggs Distinguished Professor
Dale D. Achabal (Marketing)

William and Janice Terry Professor
Sanjiv Ranjan Das (Finance)

Gerald and Bonita A. Wilkinson Professor
Hoje Jo (Finance)

School of Law

John A. and Elizabeth H. Sutro Professor
Stephanie M. Wildman (Law)

Inez Mabie Professor
Bradley W. Joondeph (Law)

Printer-friendly format