Santa Clara University

Graduate School of Engineering

University Faculty

ENDOWED ACADEMIC CHAIRS

Joseph S. Alemany Professor
Chaiho Kim (Operations and Management Information Systems)

Pedro Arrupe, S.J. Professor
Paul A. Soukup, S.J. (Communications)

Fay Boyle Professor
Francisco Jiménez (Modern Languages and Literatures)

Howard and Alida Charney Professor
Thane Kreiner (Center for Science, Technology, and Society)

Edmund Campion, S.J. Professor
Michael C. McCarthy, S.J. (Religious Studies, Classics)

Ignacio Ellacuria, S.J., University Professorship for Jesuit Studies
Gerald L. McKevitt, S.J. (History)

Lee and Seymour Graff Professor
Ruth E. Davis (Computer Engineering)

Lee and Seymour Graff Professor II
Janet A. Flammang (Political Science)

Paul L. Locatelli, S.J. Professor
Michael Zampelli, S.J. (Theatre and Dance)

J. Thomas and Kathleen L. McCarthy Professor
André L. Delbecq (Management)

Regis and Diane McKenna Professor
Radha Basu (Center for Science, Technology, and Society)

John Courtney Murray, S.J. Professor of Social Ethics
Kirk O. Hanson (Markkula Center)

John Nobili, S.J. Professor
Gary A. Macy (Religious Studies)

Presidential Professor of Ethics and the Common Good
Kenneth Manaster (Law)

Phil and Bobbie Sanfilippo Professor
Allen Hammond IV (Law)

Sanfilippo Family Professor
Nam Ling (Computer Engineering)

Santa Clara Jesuit Community Professor
Paul Crowley, S.J. (Religious Studies)

Benjamin and Mae Swig Professor
(Open)

Harold and Edythe Toso Professor
(Open)

College of Arts and Sciences
Augustin Cardinal Bea, S.J., University Professor
(Open)

Patrick A. Donohoe, S.J. Professor
Eric O. Hanson (Political Science)

Bernard J. Hanley Professor
(Open)

Gerard Manley Hopkins, S.J. Professor
Ron Hansen (English)

Fletcher Jones Professor
Patrick E. Hoggard (Chemistry)

Clare Boothe Luce Professors
Amelia A. Fuller (Chemistry)
Iris Stewart-Frey (Environmental Studies and Sciences)

Knight Ridder/San Jose Mercury News Professor
Sally J. Lehrman (Communication)

Walter E. Schmidt, S.J. Professor
Barbara Molony (History)

Frank Sinatra Professor
(Open)

Michael and Elizabeth Valeriote Professor
Gerald L. Alexanderson (Mathematics and Computer Science)

School of Engineering
Thomas J. Bannan Professor
Sally L. Wood (Electrical Engineering)

Wilmot J. Nicholson Family Professor
Sukhmander Singh (Civil Engineering)

Robert W. Peters Professor
Chris Kitts (Mechanical Engineering)

John M. Sobrato Professor
M. Godfrey Mungal (Mechanical Engineering)

William and Janice Terry Professor
Samiha Mourad (Electrical Engineering)

School of Business
Michael Accolti, S.J. Professorship for Leadership
Barry Posner (Management)

Mario L. Belotti Professor
Hersh M. Shefrin (Finance)

William T. Cleary Professor
Albert V. Bruno (Marketing)

Charles J. Dirksen Professor of Business Ethics
Manuel G. Velasquez (Management)

Robert and Susan Finocchio Professor
Kris Mitchener (Economics)

W. M. Keck Foundation Professor
Mario L. Belotti (Economics)

Glenn Klimek Professor
Meir Statman (Finance)

Robert and Barbara McCullough Professor
Michael Eames (Accounting)

Naumes Family Professor
(Open)

Michel and Mary Orradre Professor
Alexander J. Field (Economics)

Stephen and Patricia Schott Professor
David F. Caldwell (Management)

L. J. Skaggs Distinguished Professor
Dale D. Achabal (Marketing)

William and Janice Terry Professor
James Koch (Management)

Gerald and Bonita A. Wilkinson Professor
Dennis J. Moberg (Management)

School of Law
John A. and Elizabeth H. Sutro Professor
Jean C. Love (Law)

Inez Mabie Professor
Patricia A. Cain (Law)

Printer-friendly format