Skip to main content

Fall 2023 Schedules and Syllabi

Class Title Days/
Times
Instructor Delivery/
Schedule
Diocesan Location Saturday Sessions 
PMIN 201 

Theological Foundations for Ministry

PMIN 201 Syllabus Revised Fall 2023 Seattle-S.Kim

 

 

TH 6:00 PM-815 PM Fr. Simon Kim Hybrid Archdiocese of Seattle  9/30, 10/21, 12/2
9:00 AM-3:00 PM
PLIT 235

The Sacraments of Healing

PLIT 235 Syllabus - Fall 2023 - Schlesinger 

M 6:00 PM-9:00 PM Gene Schlesinger Dowd 208 and MM Santa Clara Campus and Online   No
PMIN 201 

Theological Foundations for Ministry

PMIN 201 Syllabus - Fall 2023 - S.Kim

T 6:00 PM-8:15 PM Fr. Simon Kim Dowd 206 and MM Santa Clara Campus and Online 9/16, 10/14, 11/18
9:00 AM-3:00 PM
PMIN 206    

Church History

PMIN 206 Syllabus-Fall 2023-Dohar

W 6:00 PM-8:00 PM Bill Dohar Online / Hybrid Online / Hybrid

9/23, 10/21, 12/2  
9:00 AM-3:00 PM

 

PLIT 202 

Christian Liturgy

PLIT 202 Syllabus Fall 2023 McMillan

TH 5:00 PM-8:00 PM Sr. Sharon McMillan Dowd 206 IP Santa Clara Campus  No 
THEO 252

Liberation and Decolonial Theologies and God's Preferential Option for the Poor

THEO 252 Syllabus Fall 2023-Lassalle-Klein

T 06:00 PM-8:00 PM Bob Lassalle-Klein MM / Hybrid Monterey and Online  9/30, 10/28, 12/16  
9:00 AM-3:00 PM
RJUS 220 

Introduction to Restorative Justice

RJUS 220 Syllabus Final Fall 2023–Neuhaus

 

W 06:30 PM-8:30 PM  Suzanne Neuhaus  MM / Hybrid  Online / Hybrid   9/23, 10/28, 12/9  
9:00 AM-3:00 PM 
SPIR 224 

Prayer and Prayer Methods

SPIR 224 Syllabus Fall 2023 Bonini

TH 06:00 PM-8:00 PM   Sarah Bonini  MM / Hybrid   San Diego  9/16, 10/14, 11/18  
9:00 AM-3:00 PM
LATM 221 

History and Mission in Latina/o Perspective

LATM 221 Syllabus Draft Fall 2023 Olea

 

W 6:00 PM-8:00 PM  Vincent Olea MM and Hybrid   San Bernardino  9/30, 10/28, 12/9  
9:00 AM-3:00 PM
YMIN 221 

Reimagining Youth Ministry

YMIN 221 Syllabus Fall 2023 Rinaldo

 

T 6:00 PM-8:00 PM John Rinaldo  MM and Hybrid   Los Angeles  9/23, 10/21, 12/2  
9:00 AM-3:00 PM