Skip to main content

Class of 2022 Student Awards

University Awards


Peter-Hans Kolvenbach, S.J., Award

Emmanuel Ifeanyi Ifediba

The Peter-Hans Kolvenbach, S.J., Award is given by the President of the University to a graduating senior who exemplify the ideals of Jesuit education, especially being “a whole persons of solidarity in the real world” and having the courage and faith to build a more just and humane world.

Nobili Medal and Saint Clare Medal

Yash Tanna, Nobili Medal
Angelus McNally, Saint Clare Medal

The Nobili Medal and the Saint Clare Medal are awarded to graduating seniors who are judged outstanding in personal character, school activities, and overall contribution to the University.

Valedictorian

Kendall Moore

Established by the University in 1980, this honor is conferred annually on a graduating senior selected for outstanding academic achievement and University service as determined by the president in consultation with the faculty of the University and the provost.

Richard J. Riordan Award

Jacqueline Ramirez
Katella Silva
Alexis Takagi

The Richard J. Riordan Award recognizes outstanding contributions of graduating seniors in the area of community service.

Student Life Awards

Abigail Alvarez
Allie Bare
Lorena Delgado-Marquez
Carmen Ocazionez

The Student Life Awards are awarded by the President of the University to seniors who have contributed to the overall quality of life in the University community.

Gracelyn Bateman Award for Inclusive Excellence

Alexis Lipscomb
Angel Macias
Josh Raymundo

The Gracelyn Bateman Award for Inclusive Excellence recognizes current students or student organizations providing leadership in programming, training, or other experiences that enhance excellence through inclusion in the University community.

Markkula Prize

Amana Liddell

Established in 1997 by the Advisory Board of the Markkula Center for Applied Ethics in honor of A.C. "Mike" Markkula Jr.'s leadership as chairman of the board, this award is given annually to a student or students in recognition of outstanding work in applied ethics.

Neidar Family Alumni Service Award

Brianne Do
Brooke Rose

The Neider Family Alumni Service Award provides financial support to two seniors who are leaving SCU and going directly into a service program or project.

 

College of Arts & Sciences


The Gerald and Sally DeNardo Senior Prize in Science Research 

Brianna Akua Akosua Peprah

The Orella Prize

Cory Peters

Anthropology


The Outstanding Achievement in Anthropology Award

Alexander Mangum

Art & Art History 


Mary F. Sullivan and Gerald P. Sullivan S.J. Scholarship 

Ashley Patoni
Chloe Kurzenknabe

The Art History Research Paper Prize

Jackson Dugan
Leo Illing
Robert Zintl

Art History Student Research Symposium

Persia Liu

Chemistry & Biochemistry


The American Chemical Society Award in Analytical Chemistry 

Eleanor Greenspoon

The American Chemical Society Award in Inorganic Chemistry

Matthew Shulman

The American Chemical Society Polyed Undergraduate Award

Griffin Ellis

The American Institute of Chemists Foundation Award

Eleanor Greenspoon
Miya Duffy

The CRC Press Chemistry Achievement Award

Claire Alford
Tobey Enns

The John Gilbert and Stephen Martin Award in Organic Chemistry

Miya Duffy

The Professor Joseph F. Deck Award

Matthew Shulman
Anthony Napoli
Brian Hong

The Michael Sweeney Endowed Award

Giulia Mantovani

Child Studies


The Child Advocacy Award

Jessica Hwang

The Child Studies Academic Achievement Award

Jiaqi Zhang

The Pre-Teaching Award

Maria De La Lima

Classics


The Augusta Prize

D'Angelo Castillo

The Walter J. Kropp Prize

Claudia Stefanescu

The Arete Prize

Claudia Stefanescu

Communication


The Handlery Prize

Emma Kuli

The Edward Shipsey, S.J. Journalism Prize

Mia Smith

The Communication Department Prize

Carolyn Kuimelis
Farah Charisse Villanueva

The Justin T. McCarthy Award

Lucy Nino
Gabrielle Serena
Nathaniel Gilmore
Claire Murphy

English


Academy of American Poets Prize

Jaden Fong
Honorable Mention: Nathaniel Metz

The Christiaan Theodoor Lievestro Prize

Mac Mann-Wood

The Katherine Woodall Prize in Literary Criticism (Tied 1st place)

Jaden Fong
Emma Samuel

The McCann Short Story Prize

Sophie Wink

The Shipsey Poetry Prize

1st Place: Nathaniel Metz
2nd Place: Nadine Koochou
3rd Place: Joey Hernandez Mena
Honorable Mention: Sunkyo Chung

Environmental Science/Studies


The Environmental Science Research Award

Delila “Lulu” DeSilva
Deborah Hample
Kylie Griggs

The Environmental Studies Research Award

Morayo Kamson
Ava Gleicher

The Lucky Hinkle Sustainability Award

Brooke Rose

Ethnic Studies


The Dr. Ramón Chacón Community Service Award

Lorena Delgado-Marquez
Shenir Dennis
Angel Macias
Jacqueline Ramirez

The Matt Meier Award for Excellence in Student Research

Course Paper Category: Sydney Shead
Capstone Category: Alexis Lipscomb
Capstone Category: Celeste Muñoz

History


The Giacomini Prize

Claire Jane Louise Murphy

The McPhee Prize

Sofia Stechschulte
Claire Jane Louise Murphy

The Redwood Prize

Emil Robert Wohl

Mathematics and Computer Science


First Year Student Mathematics Prize

1st Prize: William Ren
2nd Prize: Cole Fettkether
3rd Prize: Ian Alvarez
3rd Prize: John Bowers

The George W. Evans Memorial Prize for Mathematical Writing and Research

Riley Fink
Jonas Fahrney

The Paul R. Halmos Prize

Honorable Mention: Ian Kirk
Honorable Mention: Cal Johnson

The Robert P. Balles SCU Mathematics Scholars Award

Cory Peters

Military Science


The Distinguished Military Graduate Award

Mandeep Singh
Corey Baldyga
Caleb Chai

The George C. Marshall ROTC Award

Caleb Chai

S. ARMY Commissions

Mariella Beaurpere
Caleb Chai
Quevedo Cruz
Nathan Hillard
Tevin Hurlow
Andrew Nguyen
Olivia Pfaendtner
Kaley Phillips
Mandeep Singh
Reed Smith
Veronica Tilley

Modern Languages & Literatures


The Geoff & Josie Fox German Studies Award

Franziska Heilig

The Celeste Fritchle Award

Carmen Ocazionez

The French and Francophone Studies Prize

Chloe Stedman

The Richard F. Rebello Phi Sigma Iota Award

Mariella Beaurpere
Caitlin Toth

Music


The American Choral Directors Association National Choral Student Award

Frances Bertotti-Metoyer

The Arrigo and Catherine DeScalzi Prize

Sophia Flores

Performing Arts 


The Charles Lampkin Award for Performance

Basil Tweedy

Philosophy


The Fallon Prize

Harvey Chilcott

The Sourisseau Prize

Eemon Ghasemiyeh
Sydney Lenoch

Physics


The Carl H. Hayn Physics Prize

Nicolas Lopatin

Political Science


The Amos Dana Award for Distinction in Public Service

Abigail Alvarez

The Michael Shallo Prize

Isha Vial

Psychology


The Eleanor Willemsen Community Service Award

Jia Seow
Katella Silva

The Wilhelm Wundt Award

Sophia Hartenbaum

Public Health Science


The Public Health Science Senior Prize in Community Engagement

Orlando Caballero

The Public Health Science Senior Scholar Award

Georgia Bright

Religious Studies


The Catherine Bell Award

Alejandro Eros

The Joseph A. Grassi Social Justice Award

Vanessa Metti

The Religious Studies Major Prize

Molly Flood

The Tennant C. Wright, S.J., Outstanding Religious Studies Minor Award

William Gagan

The Theodore Mackin Senior Thesis Award

Ramon Duran

Sociology


The Sociology Academic Excellence Award

Diego Ardila
Andre Carbajal
Madison Hoffman

The Sociology Alumni Award for Excellence in Community-based Research

Diego Ardila
Brooke Rose

The Witold Krassowski Sociology Award

Mika Abe
Andre Carbajal
Molly Flood
Madison Hoffman
Keshawn Justice
Emma Kemper
Daniel Lavarte

Theatre & Dance


The Anna Halprin Dance Award

Hannah Cole

The William H. Leahy Prize

Emma Lenza

Women’s and Gender Studies


The Audre Lorde Social Justice Award

Evelyn Vazquez Urzua

The Mary Gordon Prize

Eleanor Greenspoon

The Nina Leibman Essay Competition

Lilianne Tavlan

View the award winners on the College of Arts and Sciences website.

 

Leavey School of Business


The Isabel Jones Academic Achievement Prize

Jessica Kocinski

The Leavey School of Business Leadership Award

Emmanuel Ifediba

The Leavey School of Business Service Award

Josh Raymundo
Katella Silva

The Outstanding Student Entrepreneur Award

Bryanna Young

Accounting


The Professor O. Robert Anderson Outstanding Student in Accounting and Information Systems Award

Kathy Tran

The Professor O. Robert Anderson Outstanding Student in Accounting Award

Emily Zmurk

Economics


Charles and Barbara Hazel Outstanding Student in Economics Award

Ariana Cepulis

Finance


The Outstanding Student in Finance Award

Sameera Velamuri

Management


The Outstanding Student in Management Award

Katella Silva

Marketing


The Albert F. Bruno Outstanding Student in Marketing Award

Mary Sullivan

Information Systems & Analytics


The Outstanding Student in Information Systems & Analytics Award

Jared Dye

 

School of Engineering


Frugal Innovation Hub Humanitarian Senior Project Award

Jack Davey Kyle Mondina Brett Rimmer

The James W. Reites, S.J. Award

Leslie Valenzuela

The Raymond M. Galantine Award

Angelus McNally

The Santa Clara University Engineering Ethics Prize

Dorian Clay

The School of Engineering Humanities Award

Siena Hanna

Senior Design Presentation Awards: Interdisciplinary Engineering

Nicholas Luckenbach
Ryan Konrath
Eva Kennar
Jake Taylor
Andrew Knaus
Silas Kidd Myers
Daniel Gutierrez

Bioengineering


The Bioengineering Award for Research Excellence

Christopher Olson

The Bioengineering Excellent Service and Outreach Award

Colin Sim Kendall Defelippi

The Outstanding Bioengineering Senior Award

Dwight Johnson

Senior Design Presentation Awards: Bioengineering

Clarissa Silvers
Colin Sim
Dwight Johnson
Kendall Defelippi

Civil, Environmental and Sustainable Engineering


Edmond C. Flynn Award for Best Capstone Design Project

Design Group - “Emergency Relief Structure for Natural Disaster Evacuees and The Homeless Population”
Rodrigo Mendez
Margaret Tolan
Madelline Yee

The Outstanding Civil, Environmental and Sustainable Engineering Senior Award

Claire Russon
Margaret Tolan

Senior Design Presentation Awards: Civil, Environmental and Sustainable Engineering

Claire Russon
Nicole Valdivia
Geovanni Usher
Rodrigo Mendez
Margaret Tolan
Madeline Yee

Computer Science & Engineering


The Computer Science and Engineering Award for Technical Excellence

Stephanie Lu
Shivangi Kar
Sreya Goyalia
Nidusha Kannan
Aastha Chawla

The Outstanding Computer Science and Engineering Senior Award

Jordan Randleman
Betty Hou

Senior Design Presentation Awards: Computer Science & Engineering

Beckett Johnson
Ben Kummert
Alex Lewis
Nidusha Kannan
Aastha Chawla
Sreya Goyalia
JT Vinolus
Jordan Randleman
Daniela De La Torre
Aimee Kerr
Tanner Kaczmarek
Stephen Tambussi
Dylan Hoover
Kevin Molumphy
Shivangi Kar
Stephanie Lu
Arren Leung
Adrian Ramirez Lopez
Alex Fang
Rodrigo Mejia

Electrical and Computer Engineering


The Academic Achievement Award in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Tyler Ikehara

The Outstanding Electrical and Computer Engineering Senior Award

Bennett Dorsey

Senior Design Presentation Awards: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Tyler Ikehara
Brian Benedicto
Nick Arroyo
Ivy Chung
Anoushka Gupta

Mechanical Engineering


The Outstanding Mechanical Engineering Senior Award

Alexander Fessler
Andrew Lemus
Noah Villar
Hannah Covington
Eva Kennar

Senior Design Presentation Awards: Mechanical Engineering

Alex Fessler
Largim Zhuta
Hannah Covington
Guillermo Escobar
Ben Voelz
Seth Brown
Shane Murphy
Leslie Valenzuela
Alec Lindeman
Antonio Matusich
Jordan Hibbs
Jagos Jovanovic
Nick Elwell

 

 

Honor Societies


Alpha Delta Gamma

The national Medieval and Renaissance studies honor society Kristina Riordan Sarah Lizarde

Alpha Kappa Delta

The National Sociology Honor Society
Ana Martinez
Anthony Ramos
Audrey Isackson
Brooke Rose
Grace Leete
Jade Dickson
Madison Hoffman
Maryam Khatoon
Sofia Basilio
Sophia Parra
Zhuyu LI

Alpha Psi Omega

The National Theatre Arts Honor Society
Christina Malia Joseph
Ciona Bohacek
Emma Lenza
Hannah Cole
Margaret Keane
Mika Domingo
Olivia Esteban
Rebeckah Cox
Sydney Meyer

Alpha Sigma Nu

The national Jesuit honor society
Abigail Alvarez
Alexander Fessler
Alexander Mangum
Alexander Mueller
Alexandra Bare
Alexis Takagi
Anne Onyali
Antoinette Aragon
Anusha Singh
Audrey Gunsky
Barbara Baptista
Brianna Wingard
Brianna Wolfe
Brooke Rose
Calvin Park
Carolyn Kuimelis
Celeste Muñoz
Charlotte Parque
Chloe Schechter
Christian Yang
Claire Marsden
Claire Murphy
David Torres
Davin Cheng
Deirdre Crawford
Duong Tran
Dwight Johnson
Eleanor Greenspoon
Elisa King
Emily Chao
Emma Kemper
Emma Samuel
Ethan Schauer
Fernanda Gaete
Frances Bullington
Gabrielle Serena
Gracean Linthacum-Janker
Griffin Oriti
Gurpartap Bains
Hanna Albright
Isha Vial Jacqueline Ramírez
Jaden Fong
Jasmine Jimenez
Jenifer Parkinson
Jessica Carrillo
Jessica Hwang
Jessica Kocinski
Jia Seow
Jordan Randleman
Karina Collins
Katella Silva
Katheryn Hughes
Kelsey Elinski
Kendall Moore
Kenji Ma
Kristin Lee
Lana Hollingsworth
Lauren Shoemaker
Lauren Sullivan
Lauren Voss
Luke Coughlin
Mac Mann-Wood
Madison Hoffman
Maggie Menendez
Maria De La Lima
Marie Schauer
Mary Harmon
Mary Sullivan
Michael Reckers
Michelle Lim
Molly Worford
Morayo Kamson
Naomi Wong
Natalie Henriquez
Nidusha Kannan
Paige Clement
Patrick Burke
Persia Liu
Peter Lydon
Renee Perry
Ryan Benavente
Sacha Mallalieu
Sarah Huang
Sean McCauley
Sophie Wink
Sydney Meyer
Tyler Tivadar
Uma Bahl
Vivian Zhang
William Gagan
William Mockapetris
Yash Tanna
Zeeshan Javed

Beta Beta Beta

The national honor and professional society for students of the Biological Sciences
Alondra Torres
Anna Demopulos
Ariana Rodd
Aysha Gardner
Cal Johnson
Chloe Nguyen
Elena Shaheen
Elizabeth Reynoso
Giulia Palaia
Jann Dominique Rivera
Jasmine Jaing
Julia Dayton
Karina Collins
Kendrick Lai
Lauren Yu
Liliana Light
Natalia Rentsch
Nicole Boardman
Ryan Benavente
Sacha Mallalieu
Sarah Huang
Sarina Chang
Soumya Turumella
Sureena Mann
Sydney Campbell
William Dennis
Yvette Lu
Yvonne Lu
Zeeshan Javed

Beta Gamma Sigma

The national Business honor society
Alexander Mueller
Anh Tran
Anna Morris
Anusha Singh
Ariana Cepulis
Audrey Gunsky
Ava McQuade
Blake Ellison
Brian Nguyen
Calvin Park
Camryn Fischer
David Umansky
Elisa King
Emily Chao
Emily Zmurk
Fernanda Gaete
Frances Bullington
Griffin Rogers
Ida Shiri
Jack Murphy
Jacqueline Limm
Jamie Schroer
Jared Dye
Jenifer Parkinson
Jenna Maruyama
Jessica Kocinski
Jiayi Zhang
Katella Silva
Katheryn Hughes
Kathy Tran
Kaylie Wu
Kenneth Lin
Lauren Shoemaker
Lily Landau
Mary Sullivan
Maximilian Roth
Maya Loeb
Melody Lin
Michael Shen
Michael Wade
Naomi Wong
Robert Kim
Roberto Trota
Rohan Mandalaparthy
Ross Ney
Russell Ghisletta
Ryan Frost
Sakari Carter
Sarah Nelson
Sean Marks
Sophia Ling
Spencer Fischer
Thomas Chow
Tori Harding
William McCarthy
Yash Tanna

Eta Sigma Phi

The national Classics honorary society
Alexandra Bare
Alexis Brull
Anna Bronzini
D'Angelo Joel Castillo
Dennis O'Connell
Mark Thomas
Naniloa Spaar
Ryan Irwin
Sarah Cohen
Tessa Meyn

Iota Iota Iota

Academic honor society for the field of Women’s Studies
Abigail Alvarez
Annancy Sampas
Arielle Wilson
Asha Broetje Bairstow
Franziska Heilig
Gabrielle Serena
Lorena Delgado-Marquez
Rosalie Dillon
Shannon Lund
Shenir Dennis
Sofia Generali

Kappa Delta Pi

An international education honor society
Bailey Merryman
Christina Joseph
Isabelle Reitz
Jessica Hwang
Lisa Bui
McKensie Mann-Wood
Sydney Meyer

Lambda Alpha

The national Anthropology honor society
Alexander Mangum
Asha Broetje Bairstow
Katherine Soifer
Kathryn Burris
Liria Capdevila
Luke Paulson
Natalie Brauser

National Honor Society for Dance Arts

NHSDA is the college program of the National Dance Education Organization
Christine Cargnoni
Ciona Bohacek
Hannah Cole
Mika Domingo

Phi Alpha Theta

The international History honor society
Allister Lee
Ariana Noubari Tabrizi
Derek Schmitz
Gage Christopher Peters
Jackson Dugan
Julia Piderit Kovatch
Katherine Wright
Lucille Rose Wilson
Nicolas Agustin Sanchez
Rosemary Huang
Sophia Kalena Sanico
Taylor Smith
William Hall Mockapetris

Phi Beta Kappa

The oldest national honor society that celebrates excellence in all scholarly endeavors
Abigail Alvarez
Alexander Mangum
Anne Onyali
Brianna Wingard
Brooke Rose
Carolyn Kuimelis
Charlotte Parque
Claire Murphy
Cory Peters
Daniel Teramoto
Ella Pflueger
Emma Sand
Ethan Schauer
Gracean Linthacum-Janker
Ian Whiton
Isha Vial
James Maxwell
Jia Seow
Karina Collins
Keelin Dillon
Kendall Moore
Lauren Yu
Marie Schauer
Michael Reckers
Sacha Mallalieu
Sarah Zasso
Sophia Hartenbaum
Soumya Turumella
Sydney Lenoch
Sydney Shead
Vrinda Shorewala

Phi Lambda Upsilon

The national Chemistry honor society
Ethan Schauer
Isha Vial
Matthew Shulman
Miya Duffy

Phi Sigma Iota

The international foreign language honor society
Abigail Alvarez
Alanna Morgan
Brooke Rose
Buckley Belen
Caitlin Toth
Carmen Ocazionez
Chloe Stedman
Clara Mcgrath
Ella Pflueger
Emily Zmurk
Ethan Jones
Jacqueline Ramirez
Jaden Fong
Jenna Pezoldt
Jessica Walke
Julia Bewkes
Julia Haupt
Kaitlyn Twadell
Kennedy Ruiz
Lauren DeNiro
Lauren Voss
Loren Steinberg
Maija Herter
Mariella Beaurpere
Marina Menendez
Peter Miles
Raul Orellana
Rebeckah Cox
Sabrina Skaggs
Samantha Rusnak
Sophie Wink
Tori Harding
Tova Elana Fisher
Vanessa Metti

Phi Sigma Tau

The national honor society in Philosophy
Angelus McNally
Anna Kanaley
Autumn Fowler-Vogel
Cade Alcock
Claire Murphy
Dennis O'Connell
Eemon Ghasemiyeh
Emma Samuel
Haley Booth
Johana Engstrom
Joni Ransom
Madison Hoffman
Matthew Buchanan
Misale Mesfin
Miya Driscoll
Natalie Henriquez
Nicholas Sobrak-Seaton
Peyton Waid
Smith Taylor
Sydney Campbell
Sydney Lenoch
Young Young
Zachary D'Esposito
Zachary Heffron

Pi Mu Epsilon

The national Mathematics honor society
Cal Johnson
Christine Ha
Claire Murphy
Cory Peters
Francie Akins
Fraser Burch
Ian Kirk
Justin Lee
Nikolaus Elsaesser
Ryan Hunter
Shalin Avlani
Stephen Gibson

Pi Sigma Alpha

The national Political Science honor society
Abigail Alvarez
Adele Velastegui
Alexandra Bare
Annacy Sampas
Ava Gleicher
Brianna Menson
Carmen Ocazionez
Catherine Ralph
Celeste Munoz
Deirdre Crawford
Emma Somers
Gracean Linthacum-Janker
Isha Vial
Katherine Wright
Kylie Sakai
Lauren Anderson
Lily Reposa
Madeline Tragoutsis
Mariella Beaupere
Molly Worford
Morayo Kamson
Oladayo Thomas
Priya Saha
Rachel Underwood
Sydney Freeman
William Mockapetris

Pi Tau Sigma

The national Mechanical Engineering honor society
Alexander Fessler
Brian Weitzenkamp
Eva Kennar
Hannah Covington
Jacob Taylor
Noah Villar
Seth Brown

Psi Chi

he international Psychology honor society
Amana Liddell
Andrew Carter
Antionette Aragon
Ashika Rajesh
Brianna Mireku
Brianna Wingard
Caroline Rothans
Charlotte Parque
Clara McGrath
Cristina Sanchez-Flores
Cynthia Jackson
Daniel Teramoto
Emma Bickford
Erene Shin
Gabe Reed
Holly Barrett
Isabelle Reitz
Jada Lawson
Jia Seow
Jiaqi (Jia-chi) Zhang
Justin Ko
Kara Murray
Katrina Ying
Lily Reposa
Luke Donohue
Madison Perez
Mary Sullivan
Michelle Nguyen
Nicholas Luckenbach
Paige Clement
Rosalie Dillon
Ryan Frost
Sarah Zasso
Sophia Hartenbaum
Sydney Campbell
Taylor Tamashiro
Zach Goldman

Sigma Tau Delta

The international English honor society
Cole Hagerman
Emma Kuli
Emmy Kaminsky
Jaden Fong
Madeleine Voorhees
Mariel So
McKenzie Mann-Wood
Shannon Lund
Shenir Dennis

Sigma Xi

The national scientific research society
Aaron Ge
Adriana Gutierrez Ramirez
Advaith Harith
Aleimah Andrews
Alexis Takagi
Amber Persson
Anoushka Gupta
Anthony Napoli
Astrid Anaya
Brian Hong
Brianna Mireku
Cathryn Yee
Charlotte Parque
Chris Pitterle
Dinesh Giri
Eleanor Greenspoon
Elliott Anderson
Emma Figueredo
Erica Svendahl
Ethan Schauer
George Kouretas
Georgia Bright
Hanna Albright
Hannah Aguirre
Isha Vial
Ivy Chung
Jasmine Jaing
Javier Garcia de Castro
Jessica DeSanctis
Jordan Randleman
Kaitlyn Toth
Kaitlyn Twadell
Kamson Morayo
Katrina Ying
Kendall Moore
Kristin Lee
Lauren Yu
Lilly Parks
Mark Thomas
Michael Reckers
Michelle Nguyen
Miya Duffy
Nicole Boardman
Pranav Rao
Renzo Huarcaya
Robert Brock
Robert Cady
Ryan Benavente
Sacha Mallalieu
Sean Duffy
Sebastian Acevedo
Skylar Weight
Virginia Leonardi

Tau Beta Pi

The only engineering honor society representing the entire engineering profession
Abhinav Gokhale
Alexander Fessler
Andrew Bredar
Angelus McNally
Austin Rothschild
Betty Hou
Brian Weitzenkamp
Christopher Olson
Conrad Park
Dwight Johnson
Hannah Covington
Jordan Randleman
Justin Lee
Kendall Defelippi
Kevin Ehlers
Laura Apolloni
Luke Lazzarini
Margaret Tolan
Mika Domingo
Nidusha Kannan
Raghav Kapoor
Ryan Konrath
Siena Hanna
Sreya Goyalia
Sruthi Sakthivel
Stephanie Lu
Tyler Ikehara
Tyler Tivadar
Uma Bahl
Vivian Zhang
Xavier Anderhub

Theta Alpha Kappa

The national Theology and Religious Studies honor society
Cade Alcock
Caitlin Fitter
Claire Lindstadt
Dalliana Banuelos
Emma Somers
Georgia Ellis
Katherine Soifer
Maria Gutierrez Orozco
Molly Flood
Ramon Duran
Sofia Denecke
Sydney Wang
Vanessa Metti
Whitney Davis
William Gagan

Upsilon Pi Epsilon

The Computing Sciences honor society
Abhinav Gokhale
Abhinav Nitharwal
Adam Weaver
Alyssa Flores
Aristos Xanthus
Arpita Sahu
Ashika Rajesh
Ben Kummert
Chang You
Conrad Park
Gavin Jampani
Hanna Albright
James Ossam
Jared Dye
Jordan Randleman
Lawrence Chung
Raghav Kapoor
Sreya Goyalia
Tanner Kaczmarek
Tyler Tivadar
Uma Bahl
Vivek Ponnala
Vrinda Shorewala


Celebrate the Class of 2022

Congratulations to all our graduates! We’re proud of your outstanding achievements in your academic work and service to the community.