Skip to main content

Undergraduate Programs

Results

 

Thank you for joining us at our 50th Annual and first-ever virtual Senior Design Conference.

Please come back to this page at 7 p.m.PDT for our final live stream session, as Dean Elaine Scott and Associate Dean Ruth Davis announce the winners of each session.


Thank you to everyone who helped to make our 50th Senior Design Conference possible!

Session Chairs

Sarah Ahmed, Uma Bahl, Emma Barrett-Catton, Julianna Bernado, Aastha Chawla, Ivy Chung, Christine Chye, James Dameris, Olivia Figueira, Felicia Frans, Valeria Avila Guerrero, Siena Hanna, Dr. Timothy Hight, Emily Holden, Dwight Johnson, Charles Ju, Sarah King, Alexander Kravtsov, Sukruth Krishnakumar, Luke Lazzarini, Thomas Lyp, Emma McCurry, Daniel Mendoza, Edie O'Connor, Tania Pham, Dr. Tony Restivo, Murial Ross, Claire Russon, Katherine Sanchez, Dr. Panthea Sepehrband, Mai Sinada, Ashley Troske, Kyle Uyehara, Mariela Zuniga

Judges

Samaneh Abbasi, Jeff Abercrombie, David Aguilar Rodriguez, Kishore Akshintala, Gabriel J. Alcantar, Brad Allen, Charles Asaah, Cathy Avila, Ernesto Avila, Rebecca Barney, Cullen Bash, Monem Beitelmal, Leah Bensching, Arpan Bhattacherjee, Pranav Bheda, Kirk M. Bresniker, Mike Callan, Chuck Cantoni, Angel Cardenas, Chris Cardenas, Phil Carlson, Bill Carter-Giannini, Eric Chan, Edmund Cheng, Carolyn Crandall, Jeff Cutuli, Jeff Cymerys, Tony D'Antonio, Nayana Dawalbhakta, Steve Dehmer, Mike DeKlotz, Nikola Djordjevik, Travis Duncan, Shereen Elserougi, Brian Faith, Michael Freitas, Madeline Galang, JJ Galvin, Brian Gamp, John Giddings, Andrew Gonzales, Brendan Grace, Nick Greos, Asheet Hakoo, Ryan Harami, Joseph Harkins, Victoria Hartjoy, Alex Headley, Karl Hennig, Josh Heppner, Chris Ho, Brent Hosoume, Kristen Jackson, Francis Jang, Nisha Mariam Johnson, Srikar Karempudi, Bob Komoto, Jeff Krenek, Venkat Krishnan, Kristen Kristich-Madar, Ted Kummert, Raj Kunjir, Duc Le, Nicholas Leavengood, Chris Ledesma, Erik Levine, Daniel Henry Levy, Yutong Li, Avery Lu, Senbao Lu, Cheri Markt, Conrad Marotta, Erik McAdams, Shawn McDonald, Patrick McGuire, Silvia Meyer, R. David Minister, Mirazun Mitu, Kevin Mo, Eric Monsef, Boris Murmann, Justin Muskivitch, Hesham Naja, Tuan Nguyen, Christine Nolan-Brady, Gerardo Noriega, Kenny Ogunfunmi, Kortney Opshaug, Bobby Papadatos, Gopal Prabhu, Sergei Pushnof, John Quilici, Jan Ralston, Aaron Ramirez, Matt Renner, Meghan Richey, Greg Richmond, Steve Rodriggs, Verna Rodrguez, Dion Salfen, Christopher Sampson, Phillip Satterfield, Warren Savage, Srini Sekaran, Deepak Sherlekar, Mitchell Shiver, Bill Surraco, Noel Tamayo, Jasper Tan, Ryan Tan, Alexander Thal, Joseph Theberge, Lawrence Todd, Paul Toledo, Nikhil Trivedi, Jenny Van Truong, Donald Van Buren, Greenie Van Buren, Marc van den Berg, Evor Vattuone, Abhishek Vikram, Oliver Wai, Josie Warren, Janet Warrington, Thomas Yates, Kin Yeung, Jose Ysaguirre

Staff Support 

Matthew Blanco, Jason Chong, Kelly Gonzalez, Peta Henderson, Anne Hunter, Mike Morales, Ricardo Padilla, Jr.

Committee 

Dr. Sally Wood, Dr. Ruth Davis, Shane Wibeto, Nicole Morales, Heidi Williams, Mary Coady, Sainy Kaire

Campus Partners

Academic Technology, University Marketing and Communications

View directly, or right-click to save a copy.