Skip to main content

Undergraduate Programs

Search by Presenters

 

Need an easy way to find a student presenter's session and time? Search by last name here.

A

Name Session Time
Abenoja, Nikolas Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:45
Achramowicz, Alex Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 2:50
Aguirre, Abby Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 3:30
Allegrucci, Emma Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:45
Anderhub, Andreas Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 3:30
Andersen, Kristina Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 3:30
Aranador, Blaise Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 4:05
Asano, Kyle Mechanical Engineering Session 1 4:05
Asturias, Miguel Mechanical Engineering Session 2 3:30
Avelar, Carolina Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 2:15

B

Name Session Time
Baculi, Brent Bioengineering Session 2 3:30
Bao, Daniel Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 2 2:50
Batula, Christopher Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 4:45
Belica, Ally Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:15
Bengford, David Bioengineering Session 1 3:30
Benner, Tioga Mechanical Engineering Session 2 3:30
Billips, Alonzo Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:50
Boateng, Abena Bioengineering Session 3 2:50
Bonitz, Deirdre Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 2:50
Brogan, Emily Bioengineering Session 2 4:05
Brooks, Rachael Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 2:50
Buesa, Mark Mechanical Engineering Session 1 3:30

C

Name Session Time
Cain, Ryan Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 3:30
Cameron, Zach Interdisciplinary Session 1 3:30
Canniffe, Michael Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 3:30
Cansdale, Stu Bioengineering Session 2 3:30
Carhart, Sam Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:45
Carothers, Tobias Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 2:15
Casey, Darran Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:50
Cero, Sophia Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:50
Chen, Hanzhe Bioengineering Session 3 2:15
Chen, Xinyu Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 4:05
Cherrey, Lauren Bioengineering Session 2 2:15
Cisneros-Munoz, Andres Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 4:05
Collins, Jeff Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 2:50
Collins, Peter Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 2:15
Cooper, David Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:45
Cori, Philip Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 4:45
Cromie, Michael Bioengineering Session 1 2:15

 

D

Name Session Time
Dang, Emily Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 4:45
Davis, Shawn Mechanical Engineering Session 1 4:05
den Braven, Tehmi Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:50
Desiniotis, Christopher Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:15
Devlin, Monika Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 2:15
DeWeese, Story Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:05
Diebold, David Bioengineering Session 3 2:15
Donnelly, Griffin Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:05

E

Name Session Time
Edgerton, Carson Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:05
Edwards, Donovan Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:05
Engh, Brendan Interdisciplinary Session 1 3:30
Estrada, Alex Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:05

 

F

Name Session Time
Fairchok, Katya Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:05
Feldmeth, Andrew Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:05
Fenzi, Anthony Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 2:15
Ferguson, Peter Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 2:15
Fowler, Carley Bioengineering Session 3 2:50
Fraser-Philbin, Anna Bioengineering Session 3 3:30
Freitag, Rachael Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 4:05

G

Name Session Time
Gaitan, Luis Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:45
Garcia, Carlos Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 2:15
Gebrai, Simon Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 2 2:50
Gescher, Brendan Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:15
Gigliotti, Antonio Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 4:05
Goldsberry, Johnny Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:45
Gordon, Holden Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 4:45
Groot, Tai Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 4:45

H

Name Session Time
Haddad, Ariana Bioengineering Session 2 4:05
Hall, Michael Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 3:30
Halsey, Tia Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:05
Han, Rachael Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 2:50
Heap, Brendan Bioengineering Session 1 4:05
Heckman, Tommy Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 2:15
Heiler, Alexander Bioengineering Session 3 3:30
Henderson, Artie Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:50
Henderson, Tawni Interdisciplinary Session 2 3:30
Herman, Steven Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 3:30
Hibbert, Kat Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 3:30
Hilerio, Gladys Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 2:50
Hollar, Devan Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:15
Hong, Bradon Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:50
Huang, Ying Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 4:05
Hudnut, Seamus Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:50

I

Name Session Time
Israr, Fatima Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:50
Iverson, Austin Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 2:50

J

Name Session Time
Jansky, Molly Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:15
Jezak, Andrew Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:05
Jiang, Kyle Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 4:05
Johnson, Evan Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 4:45
Johnson, Keala Bioengineering Session 1 2:50
Johnson, Kyle Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 2:50

K

Name Session Time
Kalb, Robert Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 2:15
Kaliterna, Michael Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:45
Kambe, Thomas Interdisciplinary Session 1 3:30
Kamimura, Matt Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:15
Kane Manuel, Noah Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:50
Keller, Nicole Bioengineering Session 1 2:50
Kertson, Dylan Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 2:15
Khoilian, Sarah Bioengineering Session 1 3:30
Kitts, Jak Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 3:30
Klauser, Taylor Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 2 2:50
Kralik, Gabe Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 3:30
Krishnan, Aditya Interdisciplinary Session 1 3:30
Ku, Ryan Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:50

L

Name Session Time
Lagorio, Dominic Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 3:30
Lama, Sami Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:45
Layco, Christoffer Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 2:50
Le, Travis Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 4:45
Lee, Adrienne Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:50
Lee, Tiffany Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:05
Leon, Rodolfo Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 2:15
Lim, Timothy Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 3:30
Liu, Shining Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 4:05
Liu, Simon Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:45
Lund, Ryan Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 2:15
Luo, Jiabei Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:45

M

Name Session Time
Majors, Justin Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:15
Manzano, Mariah Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 3:30
Margolis, Jack Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:15
McElwee, Malonda Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:50
McGovern, Brianna Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:45
McMonigal, Ann Bioengineering Session 1 3:30
Meier, Jeffrey Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 2 2:50
Miles, Austin Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 2:15
Miller, Adam Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 3:30
Miremadi, Cyrus Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:15
Moore, Catherine Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 2:15
Moosekian, Ara Mechanical Engineering Session 1 3:30
Morales, Andres Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 4:45
Morales, Isabella Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:50
Mosher, Kristen Bioengineering Session 1 2:15
Munson, Campbell Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 3:30
Murray, Ryan Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 2 3:30

N

Name Session Time
Naito, Karter Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 2:50
Nallan, Shreyes Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 2:15
Nazemi, Ali Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 4:05
Nelson, Christopher Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:45
Nelson, Garrett Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:50
Nelson, Will Bioengineering Session 2 2:15
Nguyen, Catrina Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 3:30
Nichols, Samuel Bioengineering Session 1 4:05

O

Name Session Time
O'Brien, Benjamin Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:50
Ogunfunmi, Ayo Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 2:50
Ornelas Jauregui, Patricia Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 2:50
Ortiz, Sarah Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 4:05

P

Name Session Time
Paddock, Jada Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:50
Palazzo, Kira Bioengineering Session 2 2:15
Pandey, Kunal Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 2:50
Pattawi, Kaleb Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:15
Pavelka, Claire Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:05
Perez, Jose Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 2:50
Phoa, Ardella Bioengineering Session 2 2:50
Pineda, Jossian Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 2 2:15
Placide, Matthew Interdisciplinary Session 2 3:30

Q

Name Session Time
Quillin, Maxwell Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 2 3:30

R

Name Session Time
Rajamani, Anand Mechanical Engineering Session 1 4:05
Ramirez Guerrero, Anthony Bioengineering Session 1 4:05
Raslowsky, Christian Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 3:30
Reimer, James Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:50
Reyes, Jesus Mechanical Engineering Session 1 2:50
Rogel, Paul Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:45

S

Name Session Time
Saito, Spencer Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 2:50
Sakai, Tate Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 2:50
Sanchez, Cole Computer Science and Engineering Session 5 4:05
Sauter, Megan Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 2 2:50
Schmidt, Devin Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 2 2:15
Scobey, Liam Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:15
Seaman, Collin Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 2:50
Seeno, Hayley Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:05
Sehgal, Hetesh Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 4:05
Serfas, Lauren Bioengineering Session 2 2:15
Shao, Angela Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 2:50
Shappell, George Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 4:05
Shen, Lyman Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 4:45
Shirley, Bradley Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 2 2:15
Simeon, Michael Mechanical Engineering Session 1 3:30
Simmons, Lavelle Interdisciplinary Session 1 2:50
Sindelar, Joseph Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 2:50
Singh, Amritpal Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 2 2:15
Singh, Sharan Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 2 3:30
Soong, Andrew Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:45
Soria, Maritza Bioengineering Session 3 2:50
Spirakis, Eleni Mechanical Engineering Session 2 2:50
Stone, Garrett Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:50
Sutaria, Kiran Interdisciplinary Session 2 3:30
Suzuki, Kalle Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:45
Sy, Samantha Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:05
Syal, Shriya Bioengineering Session 1 2:50
Szigeti, Nick Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 1 3:30

T

Name Session Time
Termaat, Isabelle Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 2:50
Tran, Jenna Civil, Environmental, and Sustainable Engineering Session 2 2:50
Tran, Nam Computer Science and Engineering Session 4 4:45
Trinh, Jonathan Electrical and Computer Engineering Session 1 3:30
Troske, Akahi Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 2:15
Trujillo, Juliana Bioengineering Session 2 2:15

V

Name Session Time
Valentine, Tatiana Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:05
van Gogh, Brandon Mechanical Engineering Session 2 3:30
Victor, Sherene Interdisciplinary Session 2 4:45
Villanueva, Chelsea Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 2:15
Vincent, Joshua Bioengineering Session 2 2:50

W

Name Session Time
Walker, Brian Computer Science and Engineering Session 3 2:15
Wang, Wei Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 3:30
Watts, Ian Mechanical Engineering Session 1 3:30
Williams, Shani Bioengineering Session 2 2:50
Wilson, Zackary Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 3:30
Woo, Valerie Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:15
Woody, Bridget Bioengineering Session 2 4:05

Y

Name Session Time
Yabe, Yuya Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:45
Yamane, Taylor Interdisciplinary Session 2 2:50
Young Lee, Ju Interdisciplinary Session 2 3:30
Yue, Michael Interdisciplinary Session 1 4:05

Z

Name Session Time
Zediker, Cooper Computer Science and Engineering Session 2 2:50
Zhang, Emily Computer Science and Engineering Session 6 4:05
Zhao, Tianyi Computer Science and Engineering Session 1 4:45