Skip to main content

Graduates

Fall 2016 

 Fr. Vince Pastro (USA); Fr. Mathew George (India/Great Britain); Margaret Mary Nimo, CSC (Ghana); Pete Pacini, CSC (USA); Anand Prabhu, SJ (India); Mary Pat Johnson, SCL (USA); Fr. Ian McParland (Great Britain); Marina John, RJM (India)

Spring 2016 

 Fr. Peter Haledej (Slovakia/USA); Margaret Mary Nimo, CSC (Ghana); Sue Rogers, SL (USA); Rudy Vela, SM (United States); Anna Marie Mukamwezi, DMJ (Rwanda); Sudhir Kumar Kujur, SJ (India); Leonard Moloney, SJ (Ireland); Br. Joseph Tsiquaye, CSC (Ghana); Sheila Sumner, OSM (United Kingdom); Rob McChesney, SJ (Director, USA); Fr. Eugene Baker, (Ireland)

Fall 2015

Br. Brian Culley, CMF (USA); Sebastian Malambo, SJ (Zambia); Sue Rogers, SL (USA); Fr. Daniel Kiriti Kuria (Kenya); Sosthenes Luyembe, SJ (Tanzania); Paul Mayeresa, SJ (Zimbabwe); Leonard Moloney, SJ (Ireland); Rob McChesney, SJ (Director, USA); Sr. Anna Marie Mukamwezi, DMJ (Rwanda); John Bosco Arockiam, SJ (India); Br. Joseph Tsiquaye, CSC (Ghana); Fr. Francis Mirango (Kenya)

Spring 2015

Mitchell Dowalgo, OSB (USA); Francisco Rojas Bustamente, SJ (Philippines); Augustin Karekezi, SJ (Rwanda); Miriam Duignan (United Kingdom); Fr. John Jolliffe (Canada); Sebastian Malambo, SJ (Zambia); Raymond Mwangala, OMI (Zambia/South Africa); Fr. Johnson Fernandez (Singapore); Sr. Gladys Midi, SSJ (Kenya); Rev. Matthew Carney, OSB (United Kingdom); Fr. Tae Hyun Kim (Korea); Rev. Kenneth Owens (Scotland); Sr. Cecilia Foleng, SST (Cameroon)

Fall 2014

Fr. Boniface Panna, SJ (India);Fr. George V.S. Joseph, SJ (India);Sr. Justina Odunukwe, MMM (Nigeria);Fr. Sam Sturm (USA, Diocese of Knoxville);Fr. Nirmal Arulanadu, SJ (India);Br. Anthony Yuchompoo, FSG (Thailand);Fr. Tae Hyun Kim (Republic of Korea);Fr. Manuel Soria (USA, Diocese of Sacramento);Sr. Mary Pham Thi Hien, LHC (Vietnam);Sr. Marla Monahan, SND (USA);Rev. Kenneth Owens (Scotland);Fr. Ned Wall (UK);Fr. Joe Mathias, SJ (India)

Spring 2014

Sr. Jacinta Forde (Dublin, Ireland); Sr. Diep Thi Hoang, RNDM (Vietnam); Fr. Antony Andrade, SJ (Delhi, India); Anant Prichavudhi, FSG (Nakhon Nayok, Thailand); Fr. Etienne Khumbah (Diocese of Buea, Cameroon); Sr. Catherine Patten, RSHM (New Jersey, USA); Sr. Teresa Kotturan, SCN (India); Br. Jose Rodriguez, OLG (Franciscan Province of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Eagle Pass, USA); Fr. Joseph Thannickal, SDB (Calcutta, India); Fr. Michael Moore, SPMS (Ireland); Sr. Wanda Wetli, CSJ (Indiana, USA); Fr. Tom Wright (Ware, USA); Fr. Martin Doyle (Diocese of Ferns, Bunclody C. Wexford, Ireland); Fr. Michael K. Barth, ST (Buffalo,USA)

Fall 2013

Sr. Paulina Tsai, SMIC (Taiwan); Mr.Paul Novak (Australia); Sr. Mary Quyen Tran, FMV (Saigon, Vietnam); Sr.Nancy Fortkort, OSF (Buffalo, NY); Fr. Antony Kulandaisamy, SJ (Tamilnadu, India); Fr. Etienne Khumbah (Fontem, Cameroon); Fr. Martin Doyle (Bunclody, Co. Wexford, Ireland); Br. Jose Rodriguez, OLG (Franciscan Province of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Eagle Pass, Texas); Fr. Stanislas Czarnecki, S.J. (Krakow, Poland); Fr. Thomas Wright, SMA (MA); Fr. Maria Vincent Amalanathan, SJ (Tamilnadu, India)

Spring 2013

Noel Rani, FSAG (India); Paulina Tsai, SMIC (Taiwan); Josephine Shamwana-Lungu (Zambia); Xavier Maria Thangam, SAT (India); Angela Somchit, SHB (Thailand); Antonio Pernia, SVD (Philippines); John Wandless (Diocese of Kansas City, USA); Michael Kilkenny, CSSp (Ireland); Rob McChesney, SJ (Program Director); Ciaran Harkin (Diocese of Raphoe, Ireland); Joseph Cassar, SJ (Malta); Barry English, (Diocese of Wales, United Kingdom)

Fall 2012

Robert Gilroy, SJ; Angela Somchit, SHB; Xavier Maria Thangam, SAT; Mai Khanh, RNDM; John Fei (Tangshan Diocese, China); Michael McLaughlin (Diocese of Des Moines, USA); Michael Montoya, MJ; Patricia Binchy, FCJ; Emanuela Betham, SMSM; Joseph Cassar, SJ; Manuel Cardoza, (Diocese of San Bernardino, USA); Joykutty Karayampuram, SJ; Barry English (Diocese of Wales, United Kingdom); Donald Miranda, SJ

Spring 2012

 

Robert Gilroy, SJ; Ngelah Justine Ndifor, SST; Theresa Chato, SBS; Bernadette (Bernie) Ryan, RSM; Angelo Collins, OP; Antonius (Dipo) Sudiarja, SJ; Julien Beaulieu, (Military Diocese of Canada, Canada); Joaquim DeMello, SJ; Eileen Johnson, SCL; Maureen Shaughnessy, SC; Allen DeLong, SM; John Burke, CFC; Tony Casey (Killaloe Diocese, Ireland); George Hayes (Kerry Diocese, Ireland); Richard Hunt, SJ; Rob McChesney, SJ (Program Director); Denise O'Brien, LSU; Terry Murray, OMI; Michael Murphy (Kildare and Leighlin Diocese, Ireland)

Fall 2011

Ngelah Justine Ndifor, SST; Eileen Johnson, SCL; Janet Lehmann, SC; Angelo Collins, OP; Linda Wanner, SSND; Bernadette Teasdale, SCL; Theresa Chato, SBS; Franca Mazzotti (Program Assistant); Sujita Kallupurakkathu, SND; Richard Hunt, SJ; Kavin Deeley (Archidiocese of Boston, USA); Rob McChesney, SJ (Program Director); Terry Murray, OMI; Denise O'Brien, LSU; Kathleen Gill, RSM; Donal O'Neill (Diocese of Kerry, Ireland)

Missing: Rev. Hendra Mulia (Reformed Evangelical Church)

Spring 2011

Trung Vu, SJ; Rob McChesney, SJ (Program Director); Mauritius Wilde, OSB; Paulina Espinosa (Program Assistant); Leonidas Komugisha, DMJ; Octave Ugirashebuja, SJ; Kathleen Gill, RSM; Anthony Earathara, SDB; Hendra Mulia (Reformed Evangelical Church); Gerard (Gerry) Campbell (Archidiocese of Armagh, Northern Ireland); Ignatius (Wardi) Seputra, SJ

Missing: Rick McAuliff, SJ and Jude Odiaka, SJ

Fall 2010

Sara Ann Buckley, SND de Namur; Gerard (Gerry) William Campbell (Archdiocese of Armagh, Northern Ireland); Antony Earathara, SDB; Hendra Gustiana Mulia (Reformed Evangelical Church); Ignatius (Wardi) Saputra, SJ; Anthony Leo Wilcox (Archdiocese of Birmingham, UK); Rob McChesney, SJ (Program Director)

Spring 2010

Joseph Peter McSweeny (Foreign Mission Society of St. Columba); Timothy (Tim) Kevin Redmond (St. Patrick's Missionary Society); Ursula Lyimo Kavishe, SSJ; William (Bill) Joseph Eagan, SJ; Hendra Gustiana Mulia (Reformed Evangelical Church)