Skip to main content

UndocuAlly Faculty & Staff

Due to the recent events and the continued uncertainty surrounding the fate of legislation regarding DACA recipients and other undocumented immigrants, we are continuing with additional UndocuAlly training workshops for faculty and staff.

These UndocuAlly trainings are part of a broader effort to better support undocumented members of our community. At the conclusion of the workshop, attendees will have the opportunity to complete an Ally agreement form and get an UndocuAlly placard.

The Office for Diversity and Inclusion in collaboration with the LEAD Scholars Program and other campus partners are coordinating this effort to help educate the campus community in regards to the needs and issues of the undocumented members of our SCU community.

SCU UndocuAlly Sign

Last Name  First Name  Department/Area 
A    
Aguilar  Danielle  OML
Ali Warda Drahmann Center
Allen Jasmine Jesuit School of Theology
Ambriz Priscilla Human Resources
Araujo Ana Anthropology
Arnold Spencer Miller Center for Social Entrepreneurship
B    
Babbel Susan ANTH/SOCI
Baines Lauren de Saisset
Balde Elizabeth Drahmann
Ball W. David Law
Battle Stephanie de Saisset
Bayne Andra Human Resources
Bell Matthew Psychology
Bennett Jim Associate Provost Undergraduate Studies
Bernardo Anthony Residence Life
Bezanson Michelle Anthropology
Billingslea Aldo Theatre & Dance
Blanco Stefani Financial Aid Office
Blanco Masias Eva Undergraduate Admission
Bodey Hallie Global Engagement Office
Boren Justin Communication
Brockmeyer Sarah Global Engagement Office
Brucal Michelle Human Resources
Buntun Detwarn Undergraduate Admissions
Burnham Michelle English
Last Name First Name Department/Area
C    
Callahan Laura Modern Languages and Literatures
Cannon Nannette Law Admissions
Castillo Chavez Denise Undergraduate Admission
Changras Chris Provost
Cheng Hsin-l Communication
Cheng-Guajardo Luis Philosophy
Chyu Laura Public Health
Cionco Allesandra Off Campus Living
Conefrey Theresa English
Coogan Patrick Jesuit School of Theology
Coyne Butch SCU Presents
Craighead Kari Modern Languages & Literature
Cress Meghan Career Center
Cruz Andrea Math
D    
Dalal Ammar ECP Admission
Davis Janis Philosophy
De La Torre Karla Law Admissions
Delgado Joanna Human Resources
DeMonsi Janice Campus Recreation
Denk Abby Ignation Center
DuBois Michele Human Resources/ Benefits
Dumas-Dyer Heather Residence Life
Dyer Garrison Drahmann Center
Last Name  First Name  Department/Area 
E    
Elkan Daniel Sociology
Elrod Eileen English/WGST/ Faculty Development
Endres John Jesuit School of Theology
Eriksson Amy Communications
Escobar-Ochoa Teri Technology Training
F    
Farris Frank Math/CS
Fernandez Jesica Ethnic Studies
Ferrari Jen Career Center
Ferreira Shaun OneStop
Flores Mario Human Resources
Foltz Tatyana Cowell
Fujieda Laura Drahmann Center
G    
Gabbe C.J. Environmental Studies and Sciences
Garcia Paola Undergraduate Admission
Garcia Karla University Relations
Garoutte Alexander Campus Ministry
Gera Yasmine Financial Aid Office
Gibson Diana Religious Studies
Gilkey Kim OSL
Gipson Raymond Chemistry and Biochemistry
Godoy Barbara Jesuit School of Theology
Gonzalez Vicky Religioius Studies
Gudgeirsson Meg History
Guzman Christina OML
Last Name  First Name  Department/Area 
H    
Harb Michel Omar Res Life
Harrison David University Relations
Hartman Grace Undergraduate Admission
Hermosillo Gloria Drahmann Center
Hinojosa Sophia Sponsored Projects
Holganza Rico Jesuit Community
Horibe Seiko Modern Languages and Literatures
Huebner Vicki Law School
Hughes Stephanie ESS
I    
Ilio Tes Human Resources
J    
Jamison-Danko Nora Office of Student Life
Javier Sheila Human Resources
Jegathesan Mythri Anthropology
Jencks Lynn Religious Studies
Jimenez Pancho Art and Art History/ Drahmann Center
Jimenez-Howard Felicity University Relations/ Reunion Giving
K    
Kealey Shannon Universtiy Library
Kelinsky Eddie Undergraduate Admission
Kesten Phil Phsics
Kibbish Samantha CSI
Kimura-Walsh Erin LEAD Scholars
Kircher Paul Jesuit School of Theology
Kone Elizabeth Student Life - Vice Provost Office
Korsmeyer Katy Arts and Sciences, Dean's Office
Krane Denise English/ HUB Writing Center
Kratz Charlotta Deptartment of Communication
Kusanovich Kristin Theatre and Dance
Kwan Kristina Career Center
Last Name  First Name  Department/Area 
L    
LaBarge Scott Philosophy and Classics
Ladrigan-Whelpley Theresa Ignatian Center for Jesuit Education
Lai James Ethnic Studies
Lamb Mary Beth Jesuit School of Theology
Latchison Memphis Jesuit School of Theology
Lecanda Luis Financial Aid
Lee-Anderson Kathy CAPS
Lennon Kori Residence Life
Leuner Kirstyn English
Llamas Alma LEAD Scholars
Lovel Kitt Residence Life
Lu Wen-Ying Library
Lulu Santana Campus Ministry
M    
Madriaga Erin-Ashley Housing & Confernce Services
Malagon Maggie Housing
Malatesta-Giron Kathy UMC
Mansour Charles Ignatian Center
Mata Shirley Human Resources
Maurer Ed Civil Engineering
McCully Michelle Biology
McErlean Siobhan Human Resources
McLane Mary Ignatian Center for Jesuit Education
Mikusko Ruth Theatre and Dance
Miller Leilani Biology/ Honors
Miranda Veronica Anthropology
Montes-Larc Teresa Jesuit School of Theology
Montoya Delilah Human Resources
Morgan Danielle English
Morris Allyson Drahmann Center
Muilenburg Andrea Global Engagement Office
Murry Yolanda Human Resources
Muscat Maureen Alumni Relations
Last Name  First Name  Department/Area 
N    
Neuhaus Sophia University Library
Newsom Elizabeth University Library
Nguyen Pauline Ethnic Studies
Nguyen-Main Ngoc Student Life
Nieto Laura Jesuit School of Theology
O    
O'Brien Kevin Jesuit School of Theology
Olson Eryn Undergraduate Admission
O'Neil William Jesuit School of Theology
Orozco Griselda Gift Planning/ University Relations
P    
Padilla Steve Jesuit School of Theology
Palmieri Kathryn Drahmann Center
Panich Lee Anthropology
Parker Michele PHSC
Peralta Juan Drahmann Center
Perez-Armendariz Clarisa Political Science
Peterson-Iyer Karen Religious Studies
Plaza Zach Alumni
Plaza Raymond Diversity and  Inclusion
Popko Susan Global Engagement
Q    
Quevedo Liz Human Resources
R    
Ramos Marc Technology Training/ Academic Technology
Raphael Chad Communication
Read Kirsten Psychology
Restivo Gaetano "Tony" Mechanical Engineering
Rimpfel Callie OSL - Off Campus
Robinson-Bertoni Sarah Religious Studies/ Experiential Learning for Social Justice
Rodriguez Mariela Human Resources
Rodriguez-Mojica Claudia Education
Ronzani Clare Jesuit School of Theology
Rosenberg Laura Office of Residence Life
Rosenberger Jeanne Student Life - Vice Provost
Roush Jeffery School of Law Enrollment Management
Ruiz Augustin Human Resources
Last Name  First Name  Department/Area 
S    
Sabatier Christelle Biology
Salmiery Michelle Residence Life
Santiago Gerogina Human Resources
Santillan Andrea LEAD Scholars
Schaffer Bob ENGR/ ELEN
Schapp Rebecca de Saisset
Schneider Kathleen A&S Dean's Office
Schutz Paul Religious Studies
Scott Annemarie Law Admissions/ Financial Aid
Sexton Mike Enrollment Management
Shanklin Robert Philosophy
Shaw Claire Honors/ LEAD Scholars
Sicat Chris de Saisset
Silver-Taube Ruth Law
Sisneros Deanna Accounting - Business School
Smith Matt Campus Ministry
Solomon Brett Provost Office
Solorio Martin Library/ Learning Commons
Speer Kevin ResLife
Stevens Bill Music
Stirling Jen Development
Sun Kathy Education
Sunwolf Sunwolf Communication
T    
Takeda Tomoko Modern Languages & Literatures
Tangdall Sara Markkula Center for Applied Ethics
Tavares Kim Purchasing
Tepper Zach Residence Life
Tesconi Sarah Law School Career Management
Thai Chan Department of Communication
Tran Manh Campus Ministry Office
Treacy Jack University Relations
Last Name  First Name  Department/Area 
U    
Ujvarosi Szilvia Human Resources
Ulate Rafael College of Arts & Sciences
V    
Vanadilok Tedd Center for Student Involvement
Versteeg Brenda Business School/ Undergraduate Programs
Voss Julia English
W    
Wadiak Emma ECP Admission
Wang Jeremy Drahmann Advising Center
Watt Megan de Saisset
Weber Chris Physics
Weller Jennifer Residence Life
Wells Kayla Ignatian Center
Wentz Carole History/ Classics
Whitfield Lisa Psychology
Wigmore Gregory History
Wilson Katie Electrical Engineering
Wojcik Justin Residence Life
Y    
Yanez Lupita Office of Undergraduate Admission
Z    
Zampelli, SJ Michael Theatre and Dance
Zavalza Hough-Snee Dexter Modern Languages & Literatures
Zubair Natasha Residence Life