Santa Clara University

website banner redesign 2012

Schedules and Results

Current Schedule
For a schedule of all home and away games for our 18 Club Sport Teams, please see our composite schedule:


Composite
Schedule

(this is an excel file that was updated 9-24-14)

The Club Sports schedule changes frequently.  Please contact the Club Sports Office at clubsports@scu.edu for the most up-to-date information.


Club Sport Informational Meetings

If you are interested in finding out more information or joining a Club Sport team, please attend the Club Sport Team's Informational Meeting.

Sport Date Time Location Request
Men's Ice Hockey Tuesday, 9/23 7-8pm Malley Conference Room
Boxing Thursday, 9/25 7-8om Daly Science 206
Women's Ultimate Thursday, 9/25 5-6pm Daly Science 206
Sailing Thursday, 9/25 5-6pm Daly Science 207
Paintball Thursday, 9/25 6-7pm Malley Conference Room
Swim Thursday, 9/25 6:30-7:30pm Graham 164
Men's Ultimate Thursday, 9/25 7-8pm Alumni Science 120
Women's Field Hockey Thursday, 9/25 7-8pm Kenna Hall 306
Women's Rugby Thursday, 9/25 7-8pm Benson 21
Men's Lacrosse Thursday, 9/25 7-8pm Daly Science 207
Shotokan Karate Thursday, 9/25 7-8pm Kenna Hall 212
Men's Rugby Thursday, 9/25 7-8pm Kenna 104
Equestrian Thursday, 9/25 8-9pm Malley Conference Room
Tirathlon Monday, 9/29 5-6pm Malley Conference Room
Men's Volleyball Monday, 9/29 6-7pm Malley Conference Room
Women's Volleyball Tuesday, 9/30 7:30-8:30pm Malley Conference Room
Women's Lacrosse Wednesday, 10/1 7-8pm Daly Science 207
Cycling Thursday, 10/2 7-8pm Malley Conference Room


 
Results

Click on the links below to view some of our Club Sport Program's results:

2013-2014 Results:
(Updated 5/13/14)

Women's Field Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey
Cycling
Men's Ultimate
Women's Ultimate
Sailing
Equestrian
Swimming
Triathlon
Women's Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Women's Rugby
Women's Lacrosse

 

 
2013-14 Club Sport Awards
Club Sport Council Officer Award - Male  - Michael Cunningham, Men's Rugby
Club Sports Council Officer Award - Female - Aileen Falvey, Women's Field Hockey
Club Sports Council Officer Award - Open - Lia Vosti, Swim Team 
Club Sport Team of the Year - Men's Rugby 
Open Club Sport Team of the Year - Swim Team 
Most Improved Team - Women's Ultimate Frisbee
Club Sport Team GPA Award - Equestrian Team
Male Athlete of the Year - Michael Cunningham, Men's Rugby
Female Athlete of the Year - Sofia Robinson, Women's Lacrosse
Open Team Athlete of the Year - Garrett Hankins, Cycling Team