Skip to main content

Class of 2021

Graduate

The School of Engineering community shares their best wishes with the Engineering graduates, class of 2021!

Congratulations to all our Graduate Programs M.S. and Engineer's Degree graduates!

Hats off to you, graduates! With drive and determination, you overcame innumerable obstacles to finish your degree. We are so proud of your accomplishment. Your Santa Clara education, with its focus on introspection, ingenuity, and ethical discernment, will serve you well in the years ahead. Best wishes for a lifetime of health, happiness, and success!


 

Engineer's Degree

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Mark Heimbach


Master of Science Degree

Aerospace Engineering

Brandon Matthew Chin

Applied Mathematics

Minh Ngoc Do

Trevor John Moore

Keivan Vosoughi

Sarah Ann Youlton

Bioengineering

Madison Leigh Beary

Carley Ann Fowler

Alex Lovell Hadsell

Caroline B. Harieg

Seamus Powell Hudnut

Keala Nicole Johnson

Nicole Alice Keller

Huiling Liu

Ryan James Messersmith

Pradnya Ravindra Patel

Sanketh Salveru

Elissa Yang

Civil Engineering

Jose Luis Alvarez Toledo

Jeffrey Russell Meier

Catherine-Elizabeth Wadulisi Moore

Christian Elliot Raslowsky

Devin Gentilli Schmidt

Computer Science and Engineering

Siddarth Palagrahara Chandrashekar

Apeksha Agnihotri

Blaise Hong Aranador

Thomas Archer

Divya Arora

Adithya Holla Mallekoppa Babubhushan

Anaja Girjashanker Bajpeyi

Pauldin Ninous Bebla

Shruti Jagadeesh Bhat

Amandeep Bhupal

Udayan Ramesh Birajdar

Benjamin Vahid Squire Brown

Ryan Hiroshi Cain

Hsiang Chao

Upadnya Yojak Chavarkar

Haoyao Chen

Jesse Soche Chen

Linghong Cheng

Sneha Chenicherry Mohanan

Alex Peter Cherekdjian

Mitchell Andrew Conkin

Siying Cui

Robert Culkin

Michael Dallow

Christopher R. Desiniotis

Lei Ding

Tianyu Du

Ozcan Ergul

Anthony Greg Escobar

Peter Zukowski Ferguson

Michael Fodor

Gaurav Kanhaylal Gandhi

Mit Jayantkumar Gandhi

Anjaly George

Dhruvinkumar Ghadiya

Ramzey A. Ghanaim

Antonio Gigliotti

Shiva Keshav Govindaraju

Vidisha Gummadi

Vaishali Gupta

Surbhi Hajela

Tri Cao Han

Akshay Haryani

Jakob Edwin Hedlund

Ashley Hejtmanek

Jin Huang

Zhulian Huang

Zuyan Huang

Apurwa Manik Jadhav

Ganga Kalburgi

Shrujan Anand Kalidindi

Yanping Kang

Twinkle Hemant Kariya

Ketki Ravindra Kokate

Sai Ramya Kothapalli

Yash Hemraj Kothari

Siddhant Kishor Kshatriya

Deepashree Kulkarni

Sarvesh Nandkumar Kulkarni

Shreyas Kumar

Pok Lai Alexander Law

Christoffer Jeoffrey Mendaros Layco

Travis Nhat Thanh Le

Dannier Li

Hongxu Li

Huiyi Li

Computer Science and Engineering (cont.)

Simo Li

Yu Li

Yuanzhi Li

Chun-Hao Liu

Simon Liu

Xiangyu Liu

Zike Liu

Abraham En-Yih Lo

Jingyao Luo

Manan Mangal

Krishna Sahithi Manneti

Brently Lynn Maxwell

Jesse Dean Mayer

Sai Charan Medishetty

Animesh Mohan

Atefe Mosayebi

Prem Pradeep Motgi

Revanth Nagurla

Stephanie Nawas

Spencer Minh Nguyen

Yichen Pan

Manjiri Ramkrishna Parab

Jeet Mahendrabhai Patel

Yash Ameet Patki

Venkata Naga Sai Prasanth Peddisetty

Zhiyuan Peng

Axel Andree Perez

Jayesh Pokharkar

Pramono

Anupriya Kumar Raj

Tejaswi Raj

Sameeksha Raj Shimoga Basavaraja

Swetha Rajaraman

Ishwarya Rajasekaran

Apurva Dattaram Rane

Ayushi Rathod

Alexander O'Malley Riley

Spencer Gerard Rivette

Kavi Sachania

Manas Prakash Sadhwani

Kewin Dhairao Shah

Panktiben Shah

Tianqi Shao

Anamika Sharma

Megha Sharma

Yiting Shen

Neetha Sheshadri

Jeng-Yeu Shih

Ketul Shyani

Joseph Carter Sindelar

Venkata Sanjeevani Vishnu Priya Singeetam

Jusman Raj Singh

Prashul Singh

Ashutoshanand Sinha

Pak Tung Siu

Akshar Deepakkumar Solanki

Dolly Kamleshkumar Somani

Silin Song

Delphy Alan Soosai Manickam

Emma Marie Jingyi Suen-Lewis

Deepthi Suresh

Gousia Sultana Syeda

Nam Viet Tran

Anh Tra Bao Truong

Sanjana Santosh Tubki Dessai

Bagirathan Udhaya Sankar

Ramya Umamaheswaran

Tanmay Anant Wagh

Fenyang Wang

Jinhao Wang

Meiling Wang

Ying Wang

Yinna Wei

Wendi Weng

Jackson Wheeler

Alex Whelan

Ping-Shuen Wu

Shaoyi Wu

Grigoriy Dmitry Yakovlev

Mengmeng Yang

Yi Yang

Vincent Ying

Jennifer Takayo Young

Haoyu Yuan

Shiman Yuan

Yefeng Yuan

Haobo Zhang

Jialun Zhang

Junliu Zhang

Mengdi Zhang

Yunfan Zhang

Lixiang Zhu

Liwei Zou

Electrical Engineering

Bradford Kidd 

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Tina Alikahi

Michael Lawrence Hall

Benjamin Thomas Lampe

Weiyi Lee

Matthew Roy McGill

Jason Jooyung Park

Bradley Ryan Shirley

Luong Thien Truong

Jonathan Wang

Michael Man Kit Yue

Engineering Management and Leadership

Melissa Ali-Santosa

Ileana Patricia Alvarado

Amit Priyadarshan Bhide

Abena Owusua Boateng

Ryan Alexander Boyce

Zachary D Cameron

Darran Patrick Casey

Ethan Chao

Nitya Vilas Chinchani

Joseph Shanith Coorey

Raymund David Cendana Cruz

Anthony Gianni Fenzl

Rachael Annabella Freitag

Ashish Ghai

Kyle Jiang

Matthew Luan Kamimura

Sean Joseph Kurian

Srujana Lolla

Shamiran Oshana

Sally Park

Phuong Tu Quach

Joshua Max Ramos

Saad Abdul Rehman

Nathalie Sacre

Sara Sepasian

Mechanical Engineering

Valeria Isabel Avila Guerrero

Brian Chen

Raymond Chen

Rosemary Jo Cole

Felicia Frans

Mani Kandhan Gnanasivam

Victor Hakim

Aja Pariante Hartman

Patrick J. McCurdy

Dhaval Ashokkumar Patel

Truong Minh Phan

Franz Plum

Kyle Thomas Rosenow

Ying Si

Oliver Silverberg

Gregory Adam Toland

Alexander Richard Winter

Power Systems and Sustainable Energy

Kshitij Dilip Deshmukh

Kiyohiro Miyazato

Software Engineering

Brian Robert Hilnbrand

Huxizi Ma

Junqing Shi


 

Two Column

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD

Congratulations to those receiving the School of Engineering's Academic Excellence Award. This award is given in recognition of academic excellence in the master’s degree program to the students with the highest grade point average in the prior academic quarters in the School of Engineering.

Tina Alikahi (Electrical and Computer Engineering)


Parnya Baradaran (Engineering Management and Leadership)


Yichen Pan (Computer Science and Engineering)